Back to top
15 Jan 2020, 19:30
Attendance 2240
intu Braehead Arena
Challenge Cup , Semi-Final 1 Leg
W - L - SOW - W - L
vs
end
1:5
GLA 0 1 0
SHE 0 1 4
end
59:46
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#37 Nolan LaPorte called for cross-checking.
59:12
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#8 Marek Trončinský called for high-sticking.
59:12
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#8 Marek Trončinský called for high-sticking.
56:44
Goal for team Sheffield Steelers 1:5.
Scored by #28 Lucas Sandström, assisted by #19 Michael Davies, #2 Aaron Brocklehurst .
54:42
Goal for team Sheffield Steelers 1:4.
Scored by #90 John Armstrong, assisted by #20 Jonathan Phillips, #28 Lucas Sandström .
50:46
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#20 Jonathan Phillips called for hooking.
49:41
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#23 Jonas Liwing called for tripping.
48:52
Goal for team Sheffield Steelers 1:3.
Scored by #10 Tanner Eberle, assisted by #19 Michael Davies, #2 Aaron Brocklehurst .
45:44
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#27 Linden Springer called for slashing.
44:55
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#2 Travis Ehrhardt called for delay of Game - Shooting or Thowing the puck out out of play.
44:50
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#58 Matt Stanisz called for holding.
40:24
Goal for team Sheffield Steelers 1:2.
Scored by #10 Tanner Eberle unassisted .
3rd period
2nd intermission
34:23
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#2 Aaron Brocklehurst called for interference.
24:38
Goal for team Glasgow Clan 1:1.
Scored by #21 Mikael Lidhammar, assisted by #58 Matt Stanisz, #41 Scott Tanski .
23:29
Goal for team Sheffield Steelers 0:1.
Scored by #88 Marc-Olivier Vallerand, assisted by #81 Ben O'Connor, #10 Tanner Eberle .
2nd period
1st intermission
18:38
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#81 Ben O'Connor called for roughing.
18:38
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#16 Rasmus Bjerrum called for roughing.
17:04
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#10 Tanner Eberle called for slashing.
09:27
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#19 Michael Davies called for roughing.
09:27
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#41 Scott Tanski called for roughing.
07:03
Sheffield Steelers, 2-minute penalty.
#2 Aaron Brocklehurst called for holding.
00:23
Glasgow Clan, 2-minute penalty.
#44 Matt Pufahl called for holding.
1st period
before game
Back to top
Premiersports Puckstop USA sports Westjet