Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

IT'S PLAYOFF TIME!

It's playoff quarter-final weekend in the Elite League.

Read more
Play_off_trophy.JPG thumbnail

LIVE ON PREMIER SPORTS

Cardiff versus Belfast in the playoffs is live on Premier Sports.

Read more
Premier_Sports.jpeg thumbnail

PLAYOFF ICE READY!

The ice is ready for playoff finals weekend.

Read more
Playoff_ice3_2015.jpg thumbnail

ELITE LEAGUE FANS' FORUM

Register your interest for the Elite League fans' forum.

Read more
Elite Logo.png thumbnail

UPCOMING MILESTONES

Upcoming milestones in the Elite Ice Hockey League

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail




Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Ben O'Connor

In the week that his team claimed the Elite League regular season title we choose a player who has played a massive part in his team’s....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 29

The 2014/15 regular season is over and after a titanic struggle it was Sheffield Steelers who picked up their 4th league title, finally.....

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield5235131374
2Braehead5235142173
3Cardiff5234142272
4Nottingham5229163465
5Belfast5227192460
6Coventry5224252151
7Hull5220233649
8Fife5222271247
9Edinburgh5220261546
10Dundee5214332333

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham3218101340
2Sheffield3218111239
3Cardiff3218122038
4Belfast3215132234
5Coventry3211201023

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead322650153
2Fife3217140135
3Hull3214131433
4Edinburgh3214140432
5Dundee329191322

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Cardiff131120022
2Sheffield13930119
3Nottingham12651013
4Coventry1237118
5Hull825105