Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

DELAYED FACE-OFF

Steelers against Clan tonight has a delayed face-off.

Read more
Ice_Sheffield.jpg thumbnail

STEELERS v CLAN LIVE

It's second against first live on Premier Sports tonight (Wednesday).

Read more
Premier_Sports.jpeg thumbnail

CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

There's only four days to go until Sheffield take on Cardiff.

Read more
Sheffield_Arena_1.jpg thumbnail

UPCOMING EIHL MILESTONES

Upcoming milestones in the Elite Ice Hockey League.

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail

MEYER: NO PRESSURE

Stefan Meyer believes there is no pressure on Braehead this week.

Read more
Stefan_Meyer.jpg thumbnail




Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Kyle Jones

In chasing silverware it’s not only the guys that score the goals that wins you titles but you also need a solid goaltender between the pipes. Having ....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 25

The action over the past week started last Wednesday with the 1st leg games in the Challenge Cup semi-finals. With Coventry at home to....

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead4632112167
2Sheffield4529121362
3Cardiff4529122262
4Nottingham4625152456
5Belfast4725172355
6Fife4721241144
7Coventry4621232044
8Hull4317193441
9Edinburgh4517231439
10Dundee4612302228

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham281690335
2Cardiff2816102034
3Belfast2814112131
4Sheffield2613101229
5Coventry3011181023

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead282340147
2Fife2816120032
3Hull2812111429
4Edinburgh2711130325
5Dundee277171217

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Cardiff121020020
2Sheffield12920119
3Nottingham12651013
4Coventry1237118
5Hull825105