Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

PEACOCK INKS NEW DEAL

Belfast's Craig Peacock pens new two-year contract.

Read more
Craig_Peacock.JPG thumbnail

TWO-YEAR DEAL FOR ADAMS

Sheffield sign coach Gerad Adams on a two-year contact.

Read more
Gerad_Adams_Play_Ogg_Coventry_new_size.jpg thumbnail

NEW DEAL FOR DAVIES

Matty Davies signs a three-year deal with Hull Stingrays.

Read more
Matty_Davies.JPG thumbnail

POPE MOVES ON

Brent Pope moves on from his position with Cardiff Devils.

Read more
brent_pope.jpg thumbnail

GB SQUAD CUT TO 25

GB squad cut to 25 after matches against Netherlands.

Read more
ihuk.jpg thumbnail


Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week

This week’s player of the week goes to a goaltender who won his clubs players player of the ...

Ice Chips 2013/14

We now know who the four teams will be that will contest this year’s end of season play-off championship...

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast524361289
2Sheffield5231171366
3Dundee5228201360
4Nottingham5225204357
5Braehead5224205356
6Coventry5224224254
7Fife5224233253
8Hull5224241352
9Cardiff5224242252
10Edinburgh5213360329

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast322640254
2Sheffield3217121237
3Nottingham3212153229
4Coventry3213171128
5Cardiff3212181126

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Dundee322190244
2Hull3217121237
3Fife3218140036
4Braehead3215122335
5Edinburgh329200321

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast12911019
2Dundee10550010
3Fife1045109
4Braehead1046008
5Edinburgh816013

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham141220024
2Cardiff12740014
3Sheffield12750014
4Hull816013
5Coventry816103