Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

GB 3-2 NETHERLANDS

GB go for gold tomorrow after 3-2 win over Netherlands.

Read more
GB_celebrate_goal_v_Netherlands_2015.jpg thumbnail

TWO SIGN FOR GIANTS

Belfast Giants re-sign Jeff Mason and Stephen Murphy.

Read more
MURPHY MCOOPER1.JPG thumbnail

GB 3-2 KOREA

GB come from two down to beat Korea 3-2 in Eindhoven.

Read more
Pete_Russell__Tom_Watkins_celebrate_v_Korea__3.jpg thumbnail

ESTONIA 1-2 GREAT BRITAIN

Robert Farmer's game-winner helps GB beat Estonia.

Read more
Robert_Farmer_scores_Low.jpg thumbnail

CAPS ROLE FOR EMERSON

Riley Emmerson appointed Edinburgh Capitals player-coach.

Read more
edinburgh_header.jpg thumbnail




Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Robert Dowd

This week’s winner scored his team’s game winner on Saturday and then netted a brace on the Sunday, to keep his team on track for a....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 30

Th The penultimate weekend of the season saw the Belfast Giants, Coventry Blaze, Hull Stingrays and Sheffield Steelers book their place in this years play off.....

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield5235131374
2Braehead5235142173
3Cardiff5234142272
4Nottingham5229163465
5Belfast5227192460
6Coventry5224252151
7Hull5220233649
8Fife5222271247
9Edinburgh5220261546
10Dundee5214332333

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham3218101340
2Sheffield3218111239
3Cardiff3218122038
4Belfast3215132234
5Coventry3211201023

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead322650153
2Fife3217140135
3Hull3214131433
4Edinburgh3214140432
5Dundee329191322

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Cardiff131120022
2Sheffield13930119
3Nottingham12651013
4Coventry1237118
5Hull825105