Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

'SCOTLAND TRIP IMPORTANT'

Omar Pacha outlines important road trip for Hull Stingrays.

Read more
OmarPacha.jpg thumbnail

NHL STAR JOINS BELFAST

NHL star Kevin Westgarth joins Belfast Giants.

Read more
westgarth_450x235.jpg thumbnail

LORD EXTENDS DEAL

Andrew Lord signs two-year extension with Cardiff Devils.

Read more
lordo.jpg thumbnail

UPCOMING EIHL MILESTONES

Upcoming milestones in the Elite League.

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail

MODIG JOINS GMB PANTHERS

Panthers sign Swedish netminder Mattias Modig on a short-term deal.

Read more
Panthers Header.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Nathan Robinson

This week’s player of the week goes to a player who is in a rich vein of form just now with his 2+6 over the last three games. He assisted on the overtime game winner on Saturday against Belfast and then went one better as he netted the.....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 6

This week’s action started last midweek as Edinburgh ventured south to take on firstly Nottingham on Tuesday and then Sheffield on Wednesday. In the first game in the Lace City the hosts lead after the first period with the only goal scored in the 5th minute......

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead11911019
2Belfast11821017
3Sheffield8710014
4Coventry12750014
5Nottingham9611114
6Cardiff10540111
7Fife12461110
8Hull1146109
9Edinburgh1027015
10Dundee1219204

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast641109
2Cardiff734006
3Nottingham220004
4Sheffield321004
5Coventry404000

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead7700014
2Hull734006
3Fife422004
4Dundee513103
5Edinburgh514002

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead7610012
2Fife7511011
3Belfast7411110
4Dundee734006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield8610113
2Cardiff7520010
3Nottingham844008
4Hull513103
5Coventry614103