Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

BLAZE & STEELERS LINK-UP

Kind gesture by Coventry Blaze for Steelers' charity.

Read more
Amy__Goertzen.jpg thumbnail

MODIG BACK TO PANTHERS

Netminder Mattias Modig to return to the GMB Panthers.

Read more
Modig_v_Blaze.jpg thumbnail

PACHA PRAISES LAUZON

Hull's Omar Pacha praises form of Carl Lauzon.

Read more
Omar_Pacha_Hull.jpeg thumbnail

DOYLE PRAISES DEDICATION

Sheffield netminder Frank Doyle praises fans' dedication.

Read more
Steelers_autograph_signing.jpg thumbnail

TESTS FOR KOWALSKI

Nottingham netminder Craig Kowalski to undergo injury tests.

Read more
Kowalski_new.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Joey Martin

With his team currently on a five game winning streak - Cardiff’s leading points scorer chipped in with three plus four at the weekend as the Devils made it a four point weekend. It gives me great pleasure to ask Cardiff Devils Joey ......

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 12

Things are getting very tight at the top of the Elite league with only five points separating the top five teams. With Belfast in Continental Cup action over the weekend it gave Braehead and Sheffield the opportunity......

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield171340026
2Braehead191261025
3Nottingham171032224
4Belfast171151023
5Cardiff171060121
6Fife19891118
7Coventry18891017
8Hull16781015
9Edinburgh175110111
10Dundee194132010

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast11641013
2Cardiff12660012
3Nottingham7510111
4Sheffield642008
5Coventry816103

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead9720014
2Fife9630012
3Hull12660012
4Edinburgh936006
5Dundee926105

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead8710014
2Fife7511011
3Belfast7411110
4Dundee835006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield8610113
2Cardiff7520010
3Nottingham844008
4Coventry824116
5Hull724105