Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

NIKIFOROV JOINS BLAZE

Coventry Blaze sign American forward Vladimir Nikiforov.

Read more
Coventry_header.jpg thumbnail

FIFE SPONSORSHIP DEAL

Fife secure sponsorship deal with Fife Motor Company.

Read more
fife_header.jpg thumbnail

UPCOMING MILESTONES

Upcoming milestones in the Elite League in the next few days.

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail

PRE-SALE POFW TICKETS

POFW pre-sale ticket window gets under way tomorrow (Wednesday).

Read more
Play_off_trophy_1.JPG thumbnail

'O'MARRA TO BOOST BLAZE'

James Griffin says Ryan O'Marra's return will boost Coventry.

Read more
OMarra_Blaze.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Guillaume Doucet

Having previously plied his trade in the Elite League with Hull Stingrays last season, when in 61 games he scored half a century of goals and added 35 assists for a...

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 20

It’s still all to play for at the top of the Elite League in the race for this year’s title. Sheffield and Nottingham were the main benefactors at the weekend as they both...

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead3825102153
2Nottingham372382452
3Sheffield362391350
4Belfast3823111350
5Cardiff3623111148
6Fife3817191136
7Hull3414163132
8Coventry3814231029
9Edinburgh3612200428
10Dundee3710242123

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham231550333
2Belfast221371128
3Cardiff231391027
4Sheffield201071223
5Coventry245181011

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead231840137
2Fife201280024
3Hull2210101122
4Edinburgh249120321
5Dundee216131114

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield10810117
2Cardiff10820016
3Nottingham10550010
4Coventry1035118
5Hull825105