Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

MATCH SUMMARIES

Saturday 22nd November.

Read more
Match_Summaries_Saturday.jpg thumbnail

BAN FOR FITZGERALD

DOPS suspends Braehead's Zack Fitzgerald for two games.

Read more
Ref-Header.jpg thumbnail

STONE SHIRT RETIREMENT

Cardiff Devils to honour Jason Stone at the weekend.

Read more
Jason_Stone_Cardiff.jpg thumbnail

CONTINENTAL CUP ACTION

Belfast Giants are in Continental Cup action this weekend.

Read more
belfast_header.jpg thumbnail

UPCOMING MILESTONES

Approaching milestones in the Elite League this weekend.

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Tyler Mosienko

Player of the Week now and we salute a player who was involved in a couple of big games for his team this week and came up big in both. Scoring 1+0 in the 4-2 win over Belfast and adding a hat trick in the 4-1 success over Braehead......

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 11

A full weekend of Elite League action with a couple of Challenge Cup group B matches thrown in has only 2 points splitting the top 4 teams in the league standings. A split weekend for Belfast has them top of the group on......

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead191261025
2Sheffield161240024
3Belfast171151023
4Nottingham161031223
5Cardiff16960119
6Fife19891118
7Coventry17890016
8Hull16781015
9Edinburgh165100111
10Dundee18313208

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast11641013
2Cardiff12660012
3Nottingham7510111
4Sheffield532006
5Coventry716002

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead9720014
2Fife9630012
3Hull12660012
4Edinburgh936006
5Dundee926105

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead8710014
2Fife7511011
3Belfast7411110
4Dundee835006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield8610113
2Cardiff7520010
3Nottingham844008
4Coventry824116
5Hull724105