Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

LIVE ON PREMIER

Braehead versus Dundee is live on Premier Sports on Saturday.

Read more
Premier_Sports.jpeg thumbnail

LATEST DOPS UPDATE

Suspensions for Zack Fitzgerald and Riley Emmerson.

Read more
Ref-Header.jpg thumbnail

MATCH SUMMARY

Wednesday 17th December 2014

Read more
wed_summary.gif thumbnail

DOWD LOOKS FOR GOAL 50

Robert Dowd looks for goal 50 at Motorpoint Arena.

Read more
dowd_vs_Cardiff_615_NEW.jpg thumbnail

TOWNER: GREAT FEELING

Hull's Sam Towner reflects on GB U20s promotion.

Read more
TownerEDIT.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Matt Keith

This week’s Player of the Week led his team from the front as they ended the toughest of road weekends with 3 points from 4, ensuring they remain very much......

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 15

Another action packed week of what is turning into potentially one of the best Elite League seasons yet with the league leaders changing on what seems almost like a....

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield241850137
2Braehead261672135
3Belfast241581031
4Cardiff241580131
5Nottingham231362230
6Edinburgh2411110224
7Fife2510131122
8Hull239112121
9Coventry269161019
10Dundee256162115

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast171061021
2Cardiff15870016
3Nottingham11730115
4Sheffield11730115
5Coventry14211105

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead141030121
2Edinburgh15860117
3Fife12750014
4Hull15671114
5Dundee14481110

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead8710014
2Belfast8511112
3Fife9522012
4Dundee835006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield8610113
2Cardiff7520010
3Nottingham9540010
4Coventry824116
5Hull724105