Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

STEELERS SIGN FITZGERALD

Sheffield Steelers sign Zack Fitzgerald from Braehead Clan.

Read more
Zack_Fitzgerald.jpg thumbnail

DUNDEE DEAL FOR MOORE

D-man Craig Moore pens deals with Dundee Stars.

Read more
dundee_header.jpg thumbnail

IHUK TO RUN ALLOCATIONS

Elite League appoint IHUK for officials' allocations.

Read more
elite_hits.jpg thumbnail

CHL DATES REVEALED

Dates released for Braehead and Sheffield CHL games.

Read more
CHL_logo_1.jpg thumbnail

MOSIENKO RETURNS

Sheffield Steelers confirm the re-signing of forward Tyler Mosienko.

Read more
Mosienko_Goal_Celebration.jpg thumbnail




Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Robert Dowd

This week’s winner scored his team’s game winner on Saturday and then netted a brace on the Sunday, to keep his team on track for a....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 30

Th The penultimate weekend of the season saw the Belfast Giants, Coventry Blaze, Hull Stingrays and Sheffield Steelers book their place in this years play off.....

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield5235131374
2Braehead5235142173
3Cardiff5234142272
4Nottingham5229163465
5Belfast5227192460
6Coventry5224252151
7Hull5220233649
8Fife5222271247
9Edinburgh5220261546
10Dundee5214332333

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham3218101340
2Sheffield3218111239
3Cardiff3218122038
4Belfast3215132234
5Coventry3211201023

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead322650153
2Fife3217140135
3Hull3214131433
4Edinburgh3214140432
5Dundee329191322

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Cardiff131120022
2Sheffield13930119
3Nottingham12651013
4Coventry1237118
5Hull825105