Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

COACHING DUO RETURN

Todd Dutiaume and Danny Stewart stay with Fife Flyers.

Read more
fife_header.jpg thumbnail

GB 1-2 LITHUANIA

GB's promotion hopes over after defeat by Lithuania.

Read more
Robert_Dowd_scores_v_Lithuania.jpg thumbnail

SAURETTE STAYS WITH GIANTS

Belfast sign forward Kevin Saurette for 2014-15.

Read more
GIANTS_V_PANTHERS_MCOOPER07.jpg thumbnail

RIX SIGNS FOR THE CAPITALS

Edinburgh Capitals sign Dennis Rix

Read more
edinburgh_header.jpg thumbnail

GIANTS SIGN TWO TO ROSTER

Belfast re-sign Darryl Lloyd and Mark Garside.

Read more
garside_lloyd_450x235.jpg thumbnail


Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week

This week’s player of the week goes to a goaltender who won his clubs players player of the ...

Ice Chips 2013/14

We now know who the four teams will be that will contest this year’s end of season play-off championship...

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast524361289
2Sheffield5231171366
3Dundee5228201360
4Nottingham5225204357
5Braehead5224205356
6Coventry5224224254
7Fife5224233253
8Hull5224241352
9Cardiff5224242252
10Edinburgh5213360329

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast322640254
2Sheffield3217121237
3Nottingham3212153229
4Coventry3213171128
5Cardiff3212181126

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Dundee322190244
2Hull3217121237
3Fife3218140036
4Braehead3215122335
5Edinburgh329200321

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast12911019
2Dundee10550010
3Fife1045109
4Braehead1046008
5Edinburgh816013

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham141220024
2Cardiff12740014
3Sheffield12750014
4Hull816013
5Coventry816103