Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

DEVILS SIGN BISSONNETTE

Devils sign crowd favourite Paul Bissonnette.

Read more
POW_Paul_Bissonnette_.jpg thumbnail

SUSPENSION FOR MUIR

DOPS suspend Fife's Tom Muir for three matches.

Read more
EIHL_Logo.jpg thumbnail

UPCOMING MILESTONES

This weekend's milestones in the Elite League.

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail

KELMAN PODCAST CHAT

Cardiff owner Todd Kelman is on this week's podcast.

Read more
podcast.jpg thumbnail

ROBINSON EXTENDS DEAL

Nathan Robinson extends deal with Nottingham Panthers.

Read more
Nathan_Robinson_bench.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Stefan Meyer

Player of the Week this time around goes to a player who got into his stride in a big way over his sides two games this week. Scoring 2+1 v Nottingham in a 4-3 overtime win and adding 2+0 v Coventry in a 4-2 win that took his side top of the....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 6

Welcome to our week 7 update - a week that saw Braehead Clan take top spot in the regular season standings for the first time in their history and saw Belfast Giants qualify for the 3rd round of the Continental Cup. Starting point this week was a couple of Wednesday......

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Belfast10721015
3Sheffield8710014
4Coventry11740014
5Nottingham8511112
6Cardiff10540111
7Fife11451110
8Hull1036107
9Edinburgh926015
10Dundee1119103

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Belfast531107
2Cardiff734006
3Nottingham220004
4Sheffield321004
5Coventry303000

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead6600012
2Fife321004
3Hull624004
4Dundee513103
5Edinburgh413002

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead7610012
2Fife7511011
3Belfast7411110
4Dundee734006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield8610113
2Cardiff642008
3Nottingham844008
4Coventry513103
5Hull513103