Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

LIVE PREMIER SPORTS

Braehead against Nottingham is live on Premier Sports.

Read more
Premier_Sports.jpeg thumbnail

PACHA READY FOR CHALLENGE

Hull player-coach Omar Pacha is ready for "big challenge".

Read more
Omar_Pacha_Hull.jpeg thumbnail

POFW TICKETS SELLING FAST

Only 1,000 tickets per day remain for playoff finals.

Read more
Play_off_trophy.JPG thumbnail

'KEEP A LEVEL HEAD'

Braehead coach Ryan Finnerty wants a "level-headed" Clan.

Read more
finnerty[1]_1.jpg thumbnail

WATCH CUP FINAL IN STYLE

Watch the 2015 Challenge Cup final in style in an executive suite.

Read more
Sheffield_Arena_1.jpg thumbnail




Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Kyle Jones

In chasing silverware it’s not only the guys that score the goals that wins you titles but you also need a solid goaltender between the pipes. Having ....

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 25

The action over the past week started last Wednesday with the 1st leg games in the Challenge Cup semi-finals. With Coventry at home to....

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead4531112165
2Sheffield4328111360
3Cardiff4428122260
4Belfast4625162355
5Nottingham4424142454
6Fife4520231142
7Coventry4520232042
8Hull4116183439
9Edinburgh4317211439
10Dundee4411302125

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham281690335
2Cardiff2715102032
3Belfast2714102131
4Sheffield251391229
5Coventry2910181021

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead272240145
2Fife2615110030
3Hull2711111427
4Edinburgh2611120325
5Dundee267171116

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Cardiff121020020
2Sheffield12920119
3Nottingham12651013
4Coventry1237118
5Hull825105