Previous Next
Loading Scores...

ELITE NEWS
League Standings

NIKIFOROV JOINS BLAZE

Coventry Blaze sign American forward Vladimir Nikiforov.

Read more
Coventry_header.jpg thumbnail

FIFE SPONSORSHIP DEAL

Fife secure sponsorship deal with Fife Motor Company.

Read more
fife_header.jpg thumbnail

UPCOMING MILESTONES

Upcoming milestones in the Elite League in the next few days.

Read more
Upcoming_Milestones.jpg thumbnail

PRE-SALE POFW TICKETS

POFW pre-sale ticket window gets under way tomorrow (Wednesday).

Read more
Play_off_trophy_1.JPG thumbnail

'O'MARRA TO BOOST BLAZE'

James Griffin says Ryan O'Marra's return will boost Coventry.

Read more
OMarra_Blaze.jpg thumbnail
Player of the Week & Ice Chips

Rapid Solicitors Player of the week - Guillaume Doucet

Having previously plied his trade in the Elite League with Hull Stingrays last season, when in 61 games he scored half a century of goals and added 35 assists for a...

Ice Chips 2014/15 - Week 20

It’s still all to play for at the top of the Elite League in the race for this year’s title. Sheffield and Nottingham were the main benefactors at the weekend as they both...

Rapid Elite League Standings

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead372592153
2Nottingham362282450
3Belfast3723111249
4Sheffield352291348
5Cardiff3523101148
6Fife3716191134
7Hull3313163130
8Coventry3814231029
9Edinburgh3612200428
10Dundee3610232123

Erhardt Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Nottingham221450331
2Belfast211371027
3Cardiff231391027
4Sheffield201071223
5Coventry245181011

Gardiner Conference

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead221830137
2Fife201280024
3Edinburgh249120321
4Hull219101120
5Dundee216131114

Challenge Cup Group A

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Braehead10811017
2Fife10622014
3Belfast10531112
4Dundee1037006
5Edinburgh807011

Challenge Cup Group B

PosELITEGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Sheffield10810117
2Cardiff10820016
3Nottingham10550010
4Coventry1035118
5Hull825105